Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mycellated Oats. Contains: Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten.
Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


