Is Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
organic chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Organic Chocolate Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Mycellated Oats. Contains: Eggs, Dairy, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten.
Check Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood OM Mushroom Hot Chocolate Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


