Is Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey tail
organic turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (from Organic Agaricus bisporus) Protein, Calcium, Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Vitality, Focus & Immunity Blend 2g - Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) mycelial biomass, Organic Lion's Mane (Hercium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass and primordia, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Certified Organic Botanical Adaptogens Energy & Focus Blend 918mg - Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Chai Spice Blend, Organic Carob Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


