Is Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (from Organic Agaricus bisporus) Protein, Calcium, Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Vitality, Focus & Immunity Blend 2g - Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) mycelial biomass, Organic Lion's Mane (Hercium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass and primordia, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Certified Organic Botanical Adaptogens Energy & Focus Blend 918mg - Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Chai Spice Blend, Organic Carob Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


