Is Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic myceliated oats
organic myceliated oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 (from Organic Agaricus bisporus) Protein, Calcium, Certified Organic Mushroom Powder Vitality, Focus & Immunity Blend 2g - Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps sinensis) mycelial biomass, Organic Lion's Mane (Hercium erinaceus) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mycelial biomass and primordia, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum) mycelial biomass & fruit body, Organic Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor) mycelial biomass & primordia, and Organic King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii) mycelial biomass & fruit body. Certified Organic Botanical Adaptogens Energy & Focus Blend 918mg - Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Vanilla Chai Spice Blend, Organic Carob Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Myceliated Oats.
Check Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Superfood Om Mushroom Morning Energy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


