Is Mushroom Vegie Fish Ball 160g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- albumin
albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fish Meat, Vegetable (Long Bean, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Mushroom), Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Sugar, Albumin (Egg), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil
Check Mushroom Vegie Fish Ball 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushroom Vegie Fish Ball 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepSoup


