Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mushy Peas Chip Shop Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Processed Peas 95%, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (E101, E133)

Check Mushy Peas Chip Shop Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
MushySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Pescatarian? Mushy Peas Chip Shop Style | Spoonful