Is Mushy peas (uncooked) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially rehydrated blue peas.
Check Mushy peas (uncooked) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushy peas (uncooked) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish


