Is Mushy peas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Carotenes), Nutrition Typical Values Energy Fat Per 100G Per 1/2 Can (150G), Kj
Check Mushy peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mushy peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


