This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Muskoka Gourmet Alfredo Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Cream, Cheese Mix (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme-protein From Egg), Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, White Pepper, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid) Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Muskoka Gourmet Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? Muskoka Gourmet Alfredo Sauce | Spoonful