Is Müsli Sante Röst.puuvili Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flakes 39

whole grain oat flakes 39

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes 39%, Glucose Syrup, Flous (Whole Grain Barley, Corn), Mix Offruits Banana Chip: Coconut 011, Cane Sugar, Flavwing Concentrate, Dried Sweetened Cranberry, Dried Cranberr, Sunflower Oil, Candied Pineapple Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Candied Papaya Cane Sugar, Papaya, Non-hydrogenated Palm Fatv

Check Müsli Sante Röst.puuvili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go