Is Muso Umami Broth Bonito, Shiitake & kombu Dashi Powder Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oligosaccharide (made From Tapioca And/or Sweet Potato), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract (yeast, Dextrin, Salt), Smoked Bonito Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Kombu Seaweed Powder. Contains: Fish (bonito).
Check Muso Umami Broth Bonito, Shiitake & kombu Dashi Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muso Umami Broth Bonito, Shiitake & kombu Dashi Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


