Is Muso Vegan Broth Unami Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oligosaccharide (Made with Tapioca and/or Sweet Potato), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Dextrin, Salt), Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Kombu Seaweed Powder.
Check Muso Vegan Broth Unami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muso Vegan Broth Unami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Muso Vegan Broth Unami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


