Is Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Cider Concentrate and Spices (Cinnamon and Cloves).

Check Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking