Is Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Cider Concentrate and Spices (Cinnamon and Cloves).

Check Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's® Apple Butter 17 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking