Is Musselman's Apple Butter 28 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar And Spices (Cinnamon And Cloves)
Check Musselman's Apple Butter 28 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musselman's Apple Butter 28 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Musselman's Apple Butter 28 oz. Jar is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoWalmartWegmansIGAAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingSandwich


