Is Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's Apple Sauce - Natural Unsweetened is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish