Is MUSSELMAN'S, APPLE SAUCE, SOUR LEMON Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR.
Check MUSSELMAN'S, APPLE SAUCE, SOUR LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSSELMAN'S, APPLE SAUCE, SOUR LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTartFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfast


