Is Musselman's® Banana Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Banana Puree, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, and Yellow 5 Color.
Check Musselman's® Banana Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musselman's® Banana Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Musselman's® Banana Creme Pie Filling 21 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


