Is Musselman's® Original Apple Sauce 24 oz. Jar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup And Water, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color

Check Musselman's® Original Apple Sauce 24 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's® Original Apple Sauce 24 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfastTopping