Is Musselman's® Original Applesauce Big Cups Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Water and Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Added to Maintain Color.

Check Musselman's® Original Applesauce Big Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Musselman's® Original Applesauce Big Cups is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep