Is Mussels Marinated Premium Limfjord Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE MUSSELS (MYTILUS EDULIS), WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FLAVOURING, CITRIC ACID (E330).

Check Mussels Marinated Premium Limfjord against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing