Is Mussels, Smoked In Oil Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Farmed mussels, sunflower oil, salt, smoke. May contain shell fragments.
Check Mussels, Smoked In Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mussels, Smoked In Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mussels, Smoked In Oil is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep


