Is Mussels Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked mussels, extra virgin olive oil, salt.

Check Mussels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole, Can, Pouch, Barrel

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
FirmMeatyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwichDinnerAppetizer
Wheat Free? Mussels | Spoonful