Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato 90% (pulp, puree), Onion, Carrots, CELERY, Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic 1%, Sugar, Salt, Acidity regulator: Lactic acid, Dried parsley, Black pepper, Dried rosemary 0.02%, Dried marjoram, Dried savory.

Check Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce | Spoonful