This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato 90% (pulp, puree), Onion, Carrots, CELERY, Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic 1%, Sugar, Salt, Acidity regulator: Lactic acid, Dried parsley, Black pepper, Dried rosemary 0.02%, Dried marjoram, Dried savory.

Check Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Mussini Gourmet Toscana Pasta Sauce | Spoonful