Is Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar of Modena* 61% (Wine vinegar*, Concentrated grape juice*, Cooked grape must*), Concentrated grape juice*, Sugar*, Thickening agent: Xanthan gum*. (*organic) Contains Sulphites

Check Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mussini Organic IGP Balsamic Glaze is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad