Is Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Mustard Seed, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Honey, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Dill Weed, Spices, Capers, Chives, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Annatto

Check Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping