Is Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Mustard Seed, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Eggs, Honey, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onions, Dill Weed, Spices, Capers, Chives, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Annatto
Check Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Mustard, Creamy Dill, with Lemon & Capers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


