Is MUSTARD CREAMY MUSTARD DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA GARLIC POWDER SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR) DILL PICKLE CUBES (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ALUM, TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), CELERY, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, ONION RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MUSTARD CREAMY MUSTARD DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD CREAMY MUSTARD DRESSING MIXED WITH COOKED DICED POTATOES AND VEGETABLES POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


