Is MUSTARD & EGG POTATO SALAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]), EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND SPICES), WATER, GREEN PEPPERS (GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES,XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, ONION*, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GRANULATED GARLIC, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE.

Check MUSTARD & EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichSnacking