Is MUSTARD & EGG POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]), EGGS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND SPICES), WATER, GREEN PEPPERS (GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SWEET RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80), WHITE VINEGAR, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, ONION*, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GRANULATED GARLIC, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE.
Check MUSTARD & EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD & EGG POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


