Is Mustard Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, mustard flour (7%) (water, brown mustard flour, salt, sugar, wheat flour, yellow mustard flour, turmeric powder), sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, maize starch, citrus fibre, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), stabiliser (xanthan gum)
Check Mustard Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mustard Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


