Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES AND PAPRIKA), FRUCTOSE, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, RED PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW #5), CELERY, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGGS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), SALT, GRANULATED ONION, FD&C YELLOW #5 ALUMINUM LAKE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD, MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingMeal Prep