Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SPICE, SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BLACK PEPPER, ONION, SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Where to buy
MUSTARD POTATO SALAD WITH ONION, CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH AND MUSTARD, MUSTARD POTATO SALAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


