Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), POTATO SALAD DRESSING (WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}], MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PEPPER, LACTIC ACID), YELLOW ONION.

Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich