Is MUSTARD SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, RAISIN PASTE, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MUSTARD SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing