Is Mustard seeds Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mustard seeds.
Check Mustard seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mustard seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Mustard seeds is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


