Is Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

מים, אבקת חרדל (21%), סוכר, מלח שולחן, קמח חיטה (מכיל גלוטן), כורכום, מווסת חומציות, חומצת לימון, מעבה (קטנון גאם).

Check Mustard against your own diets in the app.