Is MUSTARD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, FRESH PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SPICES.
Check MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


