Is Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
4 Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein) (from Milk), Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Powder (maltodextrin, Fractionated Coconut Oil), Thickener (guar Gum), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Emulsifier (lecithin From Sunflower And/or Soy), Salt, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract), Silicon Dioxide, Flavour Enhancer (potassium Citrate), Cinnamon, Enzymes (lactase, Protease). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant 100% Gourmet Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


