Is MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 15LBS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oat

rolled oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbo Blend (Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Barley Starch, Sweet Potato, Rolled Oat), Mutant Mass Pro-matrix (Milk), Whey Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Whey, Whey, Whey Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Concentrate, Milk Isolate, Lipid Foods Blend (Fractionated Coconut (Mct) Oil, Avocado, Flax Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Oil), Thickeners (Defatted Soybean, Pea, Guar Gum), Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Enzymes (Lactase, Protease), Cinnamon Extract (Cinnulin Pf), Tart Cherry

Check MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 15LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 15LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie