Is MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5LBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavours
- enzymes
- lipid foods blend
natural & artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbo Blend (Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Barley Starch, Sweet Potato, Rolled Oat), Mutant Mass Pro-matrix (Milk), Whey Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Whey, Whey, Whey Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Concentrate, Milk Isolate, Lipid Foods Blend (Fractionated Coconut (Mct) Oil, Avocado, Flax Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Oil), Thickeners (Defatted Soybean, Pea, Guar Gum), Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Enzymes (Lactase, Protease), Cinnamon Extract (Cinnulin Pf), Tart Cherry
Check MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUTANT MASS (CHOCOLATE) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


