Is Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavour
- glycerin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate [milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [milk]), Emulsifiers (glycerin, Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (maltitol), Natural Flavour, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Acidity Agent (baking Soda), Colour (beta-carotene), Vitamin A Palmitate, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (sucralose), Almond, Peanut. Contains Milk, Soy, Almond, Peanut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Wheat, Tree Nut, Fish And Egg Ingredients.
Check Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutant Protein Brownie Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


