Is Muttar Paneer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk product
- cottage cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Green Peas (19%), Cottage Cheese (17%), Water, Tomato Puree, Milk, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Cashewnut, Ginger Paste, Coriander, Red Chilli, Cumin, Green Chilli, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaves, Mixed Spices Allergy Advice: Contains Milk Product, Cashewnut And May Contain Traces Of Peanut Or Other Tree Nuts
Check Muttar Paneer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muttar Paneer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


