Is Mutti Pizza Sauce Aromatica 400g Soy Free?

Description
Ready to use pizza sauce offers a balanced savory tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture, designed for quick assembly. Commonly used as a pizza base, dipping sauce and pasta topper. Customer reviews highlight consistent seasoning, convenient jar format, reliable spreadability and occasional comments about thinner than expected consistency, pleasant aroma.

Description
Ready to use pizza sauce offers a balanced savory tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture, designed for quick assembly. Commonly used as a pizza base, dipping sauce and pasta topper. Customer reviews highlight consistent seasoning, convenient jar format, reliable spreadability and occasional comments about thinner than expected consistency, pleasant aroma.
Ingredients
Tomato 82.4%, Water, Salt, Basil 0.05%, Oregano 0.04%, Onion 0.03%, Natural Flavouring
Check Mutti Pizza Sauce Aromatica 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Pizza Sauce Aromatica 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mutti Pizza Sauce Aromatica 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


