Is Mutti Sauce for Pizza Parma Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree, chopped tomatoes, carrot, parmigiano reggiano p, d, o cheese, extra virgin olive oil, shallot, mediterranean sea salt, natural flavor, black pepper
Check Mutti Sauce for Pizza Parma Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Sauce for Pizza Parma Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Mutti Sauce for Pizza Parma Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


