Is Mutti Solo Pomodoro Parma Tomato Puree Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chopped tomatoes 69%, tomato paste 8%, grilled mengettes 6%, grilled aubergines 4%, grilled yellow peppers 4%, the oil sugar, salt, natural flavourings, oregano, garlic, pepper.
Check Mutti Solo Pomodoro Parma Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Solo Pomodoro Parma Tomato Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


