Is Mutti Solo Pomodoro Parma Tomato Puree Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chopped tomatoes 69%, tomato paste 8%, grilled mengettes 6%, grilled aubergines 4%, grilled yellow peppers 4%, the oil sugar, salt, natural flavourings, oregano, garlic, pepper.

Check Mutti Solo Pomodoro Parma Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingTopping