Is Mutti Tomato Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato 99,5%, Salt
Check Mutti Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mutti Tomato Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mutti Tomato Paste is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiTart
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


